Masterclass Stream Program

Friday 20 August

Time Session Speaker
Time
8:00 – 8:30
Session

Registration

Speaker
Time
8:30 – 9:30
Session

To be confirmed

Speaker
Time
9:30 – 10:30
Session

Assessing your Tendinopathy Patients

Speaker

Ebonie Rio

Time
10:30 – 11:00
Session

Morning Tea

Speaker
Time
11:00 – 11:30
Session

Assessment & Management of Plantar Heel Pain

Speaker

Kade Paterson

Time
11:30 – 12:00
Session

3 FUNctional Assessment in 30 min

Speaker

Steve Hewitt

Time
12:00 – 1:00
Session

Hamstring Assessment & Management

Speaker

Ryan Timmins
Jack Hickey

Time
1:00 – 2:00
Session

Lunch

Speaker
Time
2:00 – 2:30
Session

Quadricep Strain Injuries

Speaker

Rees Thomas

Time
2:30 – 3:30
Session

Hand and Wrist Injuries in the Athlete

Speaker

Jason Harvey

Time
3:30 – 4:00
Session

Afternoon Tea

Speaker
Time
4:00 – 5:00
Session

7 Deadly Sins of ACL Rehab

Speaker

Stephen King

Time
5:00 – 5:30
Session

Dry Needling – Practical Application

Speaker

Sam Millard

Time
5:30 – 6:00
Session

Awards

Speaker
Time
6:00 – 7:00
Session

Social Drinks

Speaker

Saturday 21 August

Time Session Speaker
Time
8:30 – 9:30
Session

the Conundrum of Subacromial Pain

Speaker

Tania Pizzari

Time
8:30 – 9:00
Session

Deadlifts Fix Everything

Speaker

Sarah Elston

Time
9:00 – 10:00
Session

The Conundrum of Subacromial Pain

Speaker

Tania Pizzari

Time
10:00 – 10:30
Session

Morning Tea

Speaker
Time
10:30 – 11:30
Session

Assessment & Clinical Decision Making for the Athlete with Groin Pain

Speaker

Andrea Mosler

Time
11:30 – 12:00
Session

To be Confirmed

Speaker
Time
12:00 – 1:00
Session

Lunch

Speaker
Time
1:00 – 2:00
Session

Role of Chiropractic in management of the Common Ankle Sprain

Speaker

Peter Garbutt

Time
2:00 – 2:30
Session

Hip Factor of Leg Disorders

Speaker

Rick Ames

Time
2:30 – 3:30
Session

Manipulating Respiratory Patterns to Improve Athletic Performance

Speaker

Steve Hewitt

Time
3:30 – 4:00
Session

Afternoon Tea

Speaker
Time
4:00 – 5:00
Session

Simplifying the Shoulder Complex

Speaker

Matthew Wall

Time
5:00 – 5:30
Session

To be confirmed

Speaker

Sunday 22 August

Time Session Speaker
Time
9:00 – 9:30
Session

Nutrition for Injuries

Speaker

Dominique Condo

Time
9:30 – 10:30
Session

Becoming Masters of Tissue Adaptation

Speaker

Angus McEntyre

Time
10:30 – 11:00
Session

Morning Tea

Speaker
Time
11:00 – 12:00
Session

Hands on for the Throwing Athlete

Speaker

Adam Floreani
Nathan Akmens

Time
12:00 – 12:30
Session

To be confirmed

Speaker
Time
12:30 – 1:00
Session

Lunch

Speaker
Time
1:00 – 3:00
Session

To be confirmed

Speaker
Time
3:00
Session

Masterclass Concludes

Speaker